OTL – 2018 WINNERS

2018 World Championship Over-The-LineĀ® Tournament Results

Mens’ Divisions
MENS
OPEN
1st Valley Farm Market Michael Ham Taylor Earle Justin Hargrove
2nd Johns Auto @ the Local Jeff Briggs Eric Barlow Chris Richard
3rd Sanjo Matte Grey Sportswear Derek Young Gary “Whip” Romano Troy Cruz
4th Ricardo Cabeza Derik Jans Pete Malloy Scott Carpenter
5th Emailmylawyer.com Nathan Hannah William Reed Dan Dinkins
6th Behind the Smoke Podcats Dylan Robles Sean Matson Cory Stenovec
7th Tilted Kilt Marc Sherman Jeremy Ives Danny Watson
8th Tiewraps.com Jeff Albritton Scott Bello Steve Shea
CENTURY
1st FLAV Jason Firsich Anthony Lococo Drew Voight
2nd Open Bar Mike McAlister Lance Larson Brian Bazzel
3rd Keep Rhinos Horny Kevin Cote Greg Grace Dennis Navarro
4th Matte Grey Sportswear Travis Johnson Jimmy Zambarelli Warren Trott
5th Sanjo Sports Jason Enomoto Marcus Endo Jyo Enomoto
6th Cockstar Racingā€¦ Trevor Swank Jeremy Laub Mike Miller
CANARDLY
1st Hill Kid/Beachcomber Steve Tarantino Tom Dobyns Eric Miller
2nd Goat Lips Cantina Adam Guiterrez Bob Ruane Don Palmer/Mark Warren
3rd LOMW Shane West Kevin Kries Bruce McClendon
4th Beamers Mike Gorman Dave Gorman Brian Caldwell
5th JRPE Beachcomber John Portlock James Watson Rusty Pool/Tim Briggs
6th Craven Morehead
CANNEVER
1st Sweetheart Properties John Holbrook Al Herald Greg Gordon
2nd Goat Lips Cantina Dave Cherry Mike Lemon Rob Stillman
3rd LOMW/Chiropractic Mike Fillat Jon Esguerra Jeff Johnson
4th Beachcomber Keith (?) Stan Sutton Kevin Murray
CADAVER
1st Dark Horse Shawn Nepo Dale Olsen Dale Jarret
2nd Matte Grey Westside Jim Miller Buddy McCombs Don Walton
3rd Silver Fox Wisemen Paco Fitzurka Robert Fishburn Jim Young
CAMUMMY
1st Matte Grey Silver Tom Whelan Carl Taylor Al Hamilton/Jim Carns
2nd Slippery When Wet Barry McKinley Jerry Wilson Steve Strommen
Womens’ Divisions
WOMENS
OPEN
1st Tiewraps Nation Alyssa Dronenburg Lisa Franklin Rachelle Aguirre
2nd Hayes Bolt – Coming in Hot Marisa Tirri Stef Olow Dewey Fleet
3rd Johns Automotive Stephanie Watson Whitney Burns Kim Kaye
4th Swinerton Renewable Lauren Segars Kayla Kelly Amie Bowers
5th Beachcomber Ashley Manqiruez Jenny Mays Janet Engelman
6th Valley Farm Market Whitney Benjamin Kelsey Earle Bonnie Hargrove
CAMILF
1st LOMW Lisa McGowan Alissa Weiss Beth Albritton
2nd Hayes Bolt – Screw It Deb Finlon Rachel Hunter Tamara Piland
3rd Never Moist Char Falkner Angie Turner Carolyn Fisher
CANEASY
1st Hump Em Sue Godwin Cindy Palmer Laura Rosenthal
2nd Suck Em Joann Walker Linda Lee
X